Clubs & Groups

Monday

 9.00 - 10.00 Badminton
10.00 - 11.00 Social Badminton
10.00 - 11.00 Yoga exercises
11.45 - 1.15 Hatha Yoga
11.30 - 12.30 Pilates
1.00 - 4.00 Short Mat Bowling
1.30 - 4.00 Marbles Bridge
2.00 - 4.30 Blind Club (fortnightly)
7.00 - 9.00 Latin & Ballroom 

Tuesday

10.00 - 4.00 Patchwork
10.00 - 12.00 U3A Bridge
10.00 - 11.00 Zumba Gold
11.30 - 12.30 Callisthenics
2.00 - 4.00 Art Class
3.30 - 5.30 Table Tennis Club
6.45 - 10.15 H.I Bridge Club
7.15 - 8.15 Pilates (using Fitball)
8.15 - 9.15 Pilates (using Fitball)
7.30 - 9.30 Badminton Club 4+2 

Wednesday

9.00 - 10.00 Social Badminton
10.00 - 2.00 Job Club
9.30 -11.30 Drawing & Painting
10.00 - 11.00 Wendy's Fitness Class
11.30 - 12.30 Pilates
1.30 - 4.00 Daisy Chain – Social Club
1.30 - 3.30 Memory Café (2nd weds)
1.00 - 4.00 Flower Arranging – monthly
8.00- 10.00 Wednesday Badminton Club 

Thursday

9.15 - 11.15 Drawing & Painting
9.30 - 11.30 Happy Feet - Toddler Group
10.00 - 2.00 Citizens Advice Drop-In
12.00 - 1.00 Weight Watchers
2.30 - 4.30 Bridge
2.00 - 4.00 U3A Meeting (monthly)
5.30 - 9.30 Dog Training Class
6.30 - 10.30 H.I. Bridge Club
7.15- 8.15 Pilates (Using Fitball) 

Friday

9.00 - 10.00 Badminton Class
9.30 - 12.00 Needlework & Patchwork
10.00 - 1.00 Friday Luncheon Club
12.00 - 1.30 Friday Ladies Table Tennis 

  4.30 - 5.30 Fairy Yoga

All welcome

Everybody is welcome to these groups, depending on availability. Please contact the organisers via their contact details at the bottom of this page.


Some classes are only open during term time.

Contact Details for All Groups

Clubs

U3A Paul Chapman 02392 464722
U3A Bridge Vera Smith 02392 468990
Blind Club Linda Standen 02392 178791
Friday Luncheon Club Ann Louth 02392 467083
Patchwork Pat Robins 02392 462240
Watercolours Janet Mehigan 02392 463896
Dog Training Michael Newland 02392 460455
Weight Watchers Liz Withers 07493 555375
H.I. Bridge Club
Margaret Dean 02392 460528
Daisy Chain Social Club Lynn George 02392 467562
Flower Arranging Lisa Bailey 02392 460630
Bridge Russell Kerracher 02392 463437
Needlework & Patchwork Denise Pullan 02392 460636
Job Club Michelle Buglass 07981 235423
Thursday Art Ann Ancsell 02392 466408
Grumpy Grandparents Group Tess 02392 006262 

Music And Dancing

Hayling Choir Jacky Hopton 02392 463766
Latin & Ballroom Dancing Richard Hennessey 07505 191596 

Sport

Table Tennis Keith Weeks 02392 466882
Zumba Gold Clare Gosling 02393 785819
Wendys Fitness Class Wendy Pike 02392 463024
Fitball / Pilates Ali Bunn 07799 880099
Callisthenics Dawn Jacobs 02392 467562
Short Mat Bowls Peter Keiller 02392 464601
H.I. Bowls Club Michael Wooding 02392 356788
H.I. Cricket Club Dave Moody 02392 464401
Hatha Yoga Lesley Wilson 07803 033117

Badminton

4+2 Badminton Club (Tue) Ian Gray 02392 465900
Wed Badminton Club Steve Bishop 02393 111513 or 07504 301987
Mon & Fri Badminton Jane Vaile 02392 782041
Social Badminton Jorj 07787 155456