Clubs & Groups

Monday

9.00 - 10.00 Badminton

 10.00 – 11.00 Social Badminton

11.45 - 1.15  Hatha Yoga

1.00 - 4.00 Short Mat Bowling

1.30 - 4.30 WTBC

  2.00 - 4.30 Blind Club (fortnightly)

 4.00 - 6.00 Little Stars

 6.00 - 7.00 Tai Chi

  6.00 - 10.00 Young Stars & HMS

7.00 - 9.00  Latin & Ballroom

Tuesday

  10.00 - 4.00 Patchwork

 10.00 -12.00 U3A Bridge

 10.00- 11.00 Zumba Gold

 11.30- 12.30 Callisthenics

  2.00 - 4.00 Art Class

 2.15 – 3.15 Tai Chi

3.30 - 5.30 Table Tennis Club

 5.00 – 6.00 Tai Chi

 5.30 - 6.30 Pilates

 6.00 - 7.00 Circuit Training

 6.45 - 10.15 H.I Bridge Club

 7.00 - 8.00 Tai Chi

7.30 - 9.30 Badminton Club 4+2

Wednesday

  9.00- 10.00 Social Badminton

9.30 -11.30 Drawing & Painting

10.00 - 2.00 Job Club

10.00- 11.15 Wendy’s Fitness Class

10.30- 12.00 Hatha Yoga

1.00 - 4.00 Flower Arranging – monthly

1.30 - 4.00 Daisy Chain – Social Club

1.30 - 3.30 ‘Time Together’ Group 2ndWeds

4.00 - 8.00 Heart of Hayling Boxing Club

6.00 - 7.00 Little Stars

8.00- 10.00  Wednesday Badminton Club

Thursday

9.15 - 11.15 Drawing & Painting

9.30 – 11.30 Happy Feet - Toddler Group

10.00 - 2.00  Citizens Advice Drop-In

12.00 - 1.00 Weight Watchers

2.00- 4.00 WTBC Duplicate

  3.00 - 5.00 Biscoes Family Law (fortnightly)

5.30 – 9.30  Dog Training Class

 6.00 -10.00 Young Stars & HMS

 6.30 -10.30 H.I. Bridge Club

Friday

9.00-10.00 Badminton Class

10.00- 1.00 Friday Luncheon Club

11.00-12.30 Sing4Wellbeing

12.00-  1.30 Friday Ladies Table Tennis

2.00- 4.00 Beginner’s Bridge Class 

All welcome

Everybody is welcome to these groups, depending on availability. Please contact the organisers via their contact details at the bottom of this page.


Some classes are only open during term time.

Contact Details for All Groups

image7

Clubs

U3A Paul Chapman 02392 464722

U3A Bridge Vera Smith 02392 468990

Blind Club Linda Standen  02392 178791

Friday Lunch Club Beverly Vincent  07951 572064 

Patchwork Pat Robins 02392 462240

Watercolours Janet Mehigan 02392 463896

Dog Training Michael Newland 02392 460455

Weight Watchers   Mish Cameron 03456027068

H.I. Bridge Club Philippa Berry 02392 464526

Daisy Chain Social Club Fran Ashforth 02392 467562

Flower Arranging Liza Bailey 07561 337640

West Town Bridge Club Russell McKerracher 02392 463437

Fri Needlework & Patchwork Pamela Bond 02392 462533

Job Club Michelle Buglass 07981 235423

Thursday Art Ann Anscell 02392 466408

Grumpy Grandparent Group Tess 02392 006262

Biscoes Family Law Clinic mjamieson@biscoes-law.co.uk 

or call 02392 626899

Music And Dancing

Hayling Choir Peter Turner 01243 371309

Latin & Ballroom Dancing Richard Hennessey  07717495716 

Sing4 Wellbeing  Carol  07906555616

Sport

Table Tennis Keith Weeks 02392 466882

Zumba Gold Clare Gosling 07841516740

Wendy’s Fitness Class Wendy Pike 02392 463024

Callisthenics Dawn Jacobs 02392 467562

Short Mat Bowls Pat Batty  02392 464806

H.I. Bowls Club Michael Wooding 02392 356788

H.I. Cricket Club Rod Cordell 02392 732221

 haylingcricket@gmail.com

Hatha Yoga Lesley Wilson 07803 033117

Circuit Training Curtis 07768 828882

ARO Kickboxing Class Lee Smith 07824 504768

Tai Chi & Willow Tai Chi Pauline Brennan 07941 134568

Heart of Hayling  Boxing Club Mark Coates 02392 464391

Badminton

4+2 Badminton Club (Tue) Ian Gray   02392 465900

Wed Badminton Club Steve Bishop 02393 111513

or 07504301987

Mon & Fri Badminton Jane Vaile 02392 782041

Social Badminton Jorj 07787 155456

HAYLING MUSICAL SOCIETY

  Little Stars ( 4 to 9 years) 

Young Stars (10 to 17 years) Hayley Wallage 07745693332

Hayling Musical Society (adults ) Zoe Fisher